About Me

Facts of life
Name: Torbjörn Hermansson
Alias: Tobbe, 2be
Year of birth: 1982
Location: Skövde/Sweden

Electronics
Amiga 500 Sega 8-bit Snes Gamecube Wii
GBA SP NDS PSP Inspiron 9300 Mini 10
Iphone 3G EOS 450D

At the moment
Start working part time at Actics fitness center in april.

Still using my camera from now and then, you can find some of them here on my page.

In the beginning
I was raised in a small town called Töreboda, but now I live in an apartment in Skövde

Work in progress
Teaching Computer Knowledge A and Programming A at Bäckadal

At the weekends I'm often working extra as a photographer at Skövdes largest discotheque. with three dancefloors and six bars you can really party. You can check out the pictures and information at Bogrens salonger. Maybe I'll see you there someday?

Employment
2009: Computer Teacher - Bäckadalsgymnasiet, Jönköping
2006-2009: Salesman - Norlanders Radio & TV, Mariestad
2005-now: Photographer - Bogrens salonger, Skövde

Education
2003-2006: Game Development - Gamedesign, University of Skövde
2003-2006: -Bachelor degree in Media
2002-2003: Webdesign, Novell Networking Technologies, Komvux Mariestad
2002-2003: -Novell Networking Technologies Certificate
1998-2001: Media - Grafic design, Västerhöjdsgymnasiet, Skövde

Curriculum Vitae (only in Swedish) updated - 2010-02-26


A L B U M